Alcatel XFP

ProLabs is the currently the leader in the market for compatible transceivers as well as many other compatible products.  With a wide range of copper and optical transceivers on offer, ProLabs is sure to have the transceiver to fit your requirements.

Find below the list of compatible transceivers on offer from ProLabs, however if you would like to discuss your requirements further, please call the team on +44 (0) 1793 883 643.



10G-XFP-ER-ALC-C - ProLabs - XFP transceiver module

10G-XFP-ER-ALC-C - ProLabs
  • Part Code: 10G-XFP-ER-ALC-C
  • Device Type: XFP transceiver module - LC single mode
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 10GBase-ER, 10GBase-EW
  • Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm
View Details >

10G-XFP-LR-ALC-C - ProLabs - XFP transceiver module

10G-XFP-LR-ALC-C - ProLabs
  • Part Code: 10G-XFP-LR-ALC-C
  • Device Type: XFP transceiver module - LC single mode
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LW
  • Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
View Details >

10G-XFP-SR-ALC-C - ProLabs - XFP transceiver module

10G-XFP-SR-ALC-C - ProLabs
  • Part Code: 10G-XFP-SR-ALC-C
  • Device Type: XFP transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
  • Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
View Details >

Transceivers Overview

Download our latest brochure to ProLabs Transceivers find out all about ProLabs transceivers range.
 
Download PDF >
 

ProLabs Certificate of Compatibility

100% compatibility with over 20,000 systems from OEM Manufacturers.
 
Download PDF >
 

ProLabs Lifetime Warranty

Lifetime warranties on all ProLabs transceivers, memory and cables.
 
Download PDF >